Updated Results 2022

March 5-6 – BAYS Winter #3, 1st Girl, 2nd in ILCA6 Fleet

March 9-13 – ILCA Midwinters East, 3rd Girl, 8th Overall in ILCA4 Fleet

March 24-27 – ILCA Midwinters West, 3rd Girl, 4th Overall in ILCA4

April 9-17 – ILCA Youth Easter Meeting, 1st U16W, 21st Overall in ILCA4

May 14-15 – Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta, 1st Girl, 2nd Overall in ILCA 4

June 14-16 – EurILCA Europa Cup, 9th U16, 30th Overall in ILCA4

June 18-25 – EurILCA ILCA 4 European Champs, 22nd U16, 73rd Overall

June 30-July 4 – ILCA North American, 2nd Girl, 8th Overall in ILCA4

July 8-10 – Atlantic Coast Championships, 4th Girl, 7th Overall in ILCA4

July 15-17 – ILCA US Championships, 1st Girl, 2nd Overall in ILCA4

July 20-24 – US Junior Women’s Singlehanded Champs, 1st Overall

August 13-20 – ILCA4 Youth World, 25th Overall, 7th U16 / 154Boats

September 3-4 – ILCA District 25 Champs, 1st in ILCA4

September 10-11 – ILCA District 24 Champs, 2nd (1st tiebreaker) in ILCA4

September 17-18 – ILCA Pacific Coast Champs, 1st in ILCA4

October 9-16 – ILCA 6 Women’s World, 73rd

October 22-23 – St. FYC Fall Dinghy, 3rd in ILCA6

2023 Regatta & Clinic Schedules

January 13-16 – US Open, Lauderdale, FL

February 1-5 – US Open, Clearwater, FL

February 15-19 – ILCA Midwinter East, Clearwater, FL

March 24-26 – ILCA Midwinter West, ABYC, CA

April 2-8 – ILCA Youth Easter Meeting, Lake Garda, Italy

July 1-9 – ILCA6 Youth World, Poland

July 14-16 – ILCA North Americans, ABYC, CA

July 22-30 – ILCA4 Youth World, Greece

August 4-6 – ILCA Nationals

August 10-20 – ILCA6 Women’s World, Netherlands

2022 Regatta & Clinic Schedules

February 18-20 – Dave Perry Rule Talk & Clinic

March 5-6 – BAYS Winter #3, San Francisco YC, CA

March 9-13 – Midwinters East Championships, St. Petersburg, FL

March 19-21 – CISA Clinic, Long Beach, CA

March 19-20 – Spring Dinghy, St. Francis YC, CA

March 24-27 – Midwinters West Championships, Marina Del Rey, CA

April 9-17 – Lake Garda ILCA Meeting, Italy

May 14-15 – Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta, St. Francis YC, CA

June 11-12 – D10 Championships, Brick, NJ

June 30 – July 4 – North American Championships, Kingston, ON, CAN

July 8-10 – Atlantic Coast Championships, Larchmont, NY

July 15-17 – US Championships, Brant Beach, NJ

August 13-20 – ILCA 4 Youth World Championships, Vilamoura, Portugal

September 3-4 – ILCA-NA D25 Championships, Alamitos Bay, CA

September 10-11 – ILCA-NAD24 Championships, Tahoe, CA

September 17-18 – ILCA-NA Pacific Coast Champs, Ventura, CA

October 9-16 ILCA 6 Women’s World, Kemah, Texas

November 25-27 – US Sailing ODP Race Clinic, Miami, FL

December 3-4 – ILCA-NA D13 Championship, Sarasota, FL

December 17-18 – KBYC Race Week, Key Biscayne, FL

December 20-23 – End of Year Clinic, Key Biscayne, FL

December 26-30 – Orange Bowl International Regatta, Miami, FL

Updated Results 2021

2021 April – Single Handed Regatta, 1st in 4.7 Fleet

2021 May – Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta, 2nd in 4.7 Fleet

2021 June – US Open Series, 2nd in 4.7 Fleet

2021 June – ILCA Nationals, 3rd Girl, 9th Overall in 4.7 Fleet

2021 June – ILCA Midwinters West, 6th in 4.7 Fleet

2021 July – ILCA North Americans, 1st Girl, 7th Overall in 4.7 Fleet

2021 July – ILCA Pacific Coast Championships, 1st Overall in 4.7 Fleet

2021 August – ILCA 4.7 Youth World Championships, 6th in Under-16, 29th Overall in Gold Fleet

2021 September – Totally Dinghy Regatta, 3rd in Radial Fleet

2021 October – Fall Dinghy Regatta, 3rd in Radial Fleet

2021 October – Bays Winter Regatta, 2nd in Radial Fleet

2021 November – D22 Championships, 1st in 4.7 Fleet

2021 December – Orange Bowl International Regatta, 17th in 4.7 Fleet

***** Awards *****

\\\ The Patrick N. Thomson Memorial Trophy ///

\\\ 2021 The ILCA-NA Grand Prix – 3rd in 4.7 Fleet ///

Updated Results 2019

2019 Jan – Australian Nationals, 3rd Girl Overall

2019 Feb – Palamos Optimist Trophy Regatta Team USA

2019 May – USODA Team Trials, 38th in Silver Fleet

2019 June – Harken Opti Heavy Weather Regatta, 3rd in Blue

2019 July – USODA Girls Nationals, 10th in Girls Overall

2019 July – USODA Nationals, 36th in Gold Fleet

2019 August – USODA Pacific Coast Championship, 2nd Overall, 1st in Girls, 2nd in Blue Fleet

2019 October – USODA Spring Team Qualifier, 28th Overall, 5th in Girls*

* IODA South Americans March 2020 Qualified

– – – Finished 1st for the Last USODA Opti Race – – –